Committees


International Steering Committee:

Chair:

Kai Mertins (Knowledge Raven Management)
   

Vice-Chair:

Joao P. Mendonça (Univ. do Minho)


Raul Poler (Univ. Politécnica Valencia)
Keith Popplewell (Univ. Coventry)
Ricardo Goncalves (UNINOVA)
Guy Doumeingts (INTEROP-Vlab)
Sophie-Agnès Fensterbank (INTEROP-Vlab)


International Senior Programme Committee Members:

Chair:

Keith Popplewell (Univ. Coventry)
   

Vice-Chair:

Ricardo Goncalves(UNINOVA)


David Chen, FR Architectures and Frameworks for Enterprise Interoperability
Sergio Gusmeroli, IT Future Internet Architecture and Enterprise Systems
Ricardo Goncalves, PT Enterprise Interoperability Science Base
Keith Popplewell, UK Manufacturing Enterprise Interoperability
Martin Zelm, DE Standards for Enterprise Interoperability
Yves Ducq, FR Enterprise Modelling for Enterprise Interoperability
Raul Poler, ES Collaborative Supply Networks for Enterprise Interoperability
Herve Panetto, FR Semantics for Enterprise Interoperability
Carlos Agostinho, PT Sustainability of Enterprise Interoperability
Thomas Knothe, DE Industrial Implementation of Enterprise Interoperability
Bob Young, UK Reference Ontologies for Manufacture
Arne Berre, NO Platforms for Enterprise Interoperability
Xiaofei XU, CH Services Innovation for Enterprise Interoperability


International Programme Committee Members:


Achim Karduck, Furtwangen University, DE
Alain Bernard, Centrale Nantes, FR
Americo B. Cunha, University of Western Ontario, CA
Andreas Opdahl, University of Bergen, NO
Angel Ortiz, Univ. Politécnica Valencia, ES
Antonio De Nicola, ENEA, IT
Arturo Molina, Monterrey Inst. of Technology, MX
Axel Hahn, University of Oldenburg, DE
Bernard Archimède, Ecole Nationale d’Ingénieurs de Tarbes, FR
Bruno Vallespir, University Bordeaux 1, FR
Bob Young, Loughborough University, UK
Chantal Reynaud, LRI, FR
Chihab Hanachi, Univ. Toulouse 1, FR
Claudia Diamantini, Universita Politechnica Delle Marche, IT
Claudia Guglielmina, TXT Solutions, IT
Colin Piddington, TANet, UK
Damien Trentesaux, TEMPO Lab., FR
Dominique Rieu, LIG - UPMF, FR
Elaheh Pourabbas, IASI - CNR, IT
Elyes Lamine, ISIS University Champollion, FR
Flavio Oquendo, Université Européenne de Bretagne, FR
Frank-Walter Jaekel, IPK Fraunhofer, DE
Frederick Benaben, Mines Albi, FR
Gregory Zacharewicz, IMS Bordeaux, FR
Hans Weigand, Tilburg University, NL
Hervé Pingaud, University Champollion, FR
Ip-Shing Fan, Cranfield University, UK
Jacques Lamothe, Mines Albi, FR
Jean-Paul Pignon, Thales Communications & Security, FR
Jean-Pierre Bourey, Ecole Centrale Lille, FR
Jean-Pierre Lorré, Linagora, FR
Jenny Harding, Loughborough University, GB
Jian Wang, Queens University Belfast, UK
João P. Mendonça, Univ. of Minho, PT
João Sarraipa, UNINOVA, PT
Jörg Müller, Technische Universität Clausthal, DE
Klaus-Dieter Thoben, Bremen Univ. BIBA, DE
Khalid Benali, University of Lorraine, FR
Lea Kutvonen, University of Helsinki, FI
Leonid Kalinichenko, Russian Academy of Sciences, RU
Li Zhang, Beihang University, CN
Mahmoud Boufaïda, Mentouri University of Constantine, DZ
Maria Jose Nunez, AIDIMA, ES
Marten Van Sinderen, University of Twente, NL
Matthieu Lauras, Mines Albi, FR
Michele Missikoff, IASI CNR, IT
Michiko Matsuda, Kanagawa Inst. of Technology, JP
Nejib Moalla, University of Lyon 2, FR
Nenad Ivezic, NIST, US
Nenad Stojanovic, FZI Forschungszentrum Informatik, DE
Olivier Perrin, University of Lorraine, FR
Paola Velardi, University Roma La Sapienza, IT
Paul Johannesson, University of Stockholm, SE
Philippe Lagouarde, CEGEDIM, FR
Piero de Sabbata, ENEA Bologna, IT
Pontus Johnson, University of Stockholm, SE
Qian Wang, South-East University, CN
Remi Bastide, ISIS University Champollion, FR
Ricardo Chalmeta, University Jaime I, ES
Roland Jochem, Technische Universität Berlin, DE
Ruban de Juan Marin, Instituto Tecnológico de Informática, ES
Sebastien Truptil, Mines Albi, FR
Sergey Stupnikov, IPI RAS, RU
Stephan Kassel, University of Applied Sciences Zwickau, DE
Thècle Alix, IMS Bordeaux, FR
Thomas Knothe, Fraunhofer IPK, DE
Vincent Chapurlat, Mines Alès, FR
Virginie Goepp, INSA Strasbourg, FR
Volker Gruhn, University of Duisburg-Essen, DE
Wided Guedria, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, LU
Wout Hofman, TNO, NL
Xavier Boucher, Mines Saint-Etienne, FR
Yannis Charalabidis, National Technical University of Athens, GR
Yiannis Verginadis, National Technical University of Athens, GR
Youakim Badr, INSA Lyon, FR
Yuchun Xu, Cranfield University, UK
Zoran Marjanovic, University of Belgrade, RS


Honorary Committee:

Chair:

Prof. Jean-Paul Bourrières, FR
   

Colin Piddington, UK
Adolfo Steiger, PT
Klaus Dieter Thoben, DE
Marco Taish, IT


Workshops Committee:

Chair:

Martin Zelm (INTEROP-VLab)
   


Yves Ducq (University Bordeaux)
Stephan Kassel (University of Applied Sciences Zwickau)
Carlos Agostinho (UNINOVA)
Guy Doumeingts (INTEROP-Vlab)
Emma Barthet (INTEROP-Vlab)


Conference Organizing Committee:

Vice-Chair:

Joao P. Mendonça (Univ. do Minho)
   


José Machado (Univ. do Minho)
Caetano Monteiro (Univ. do Minho)
Emma Barthet (INTEROP-VLab)
Nuno Peixinho (Univ. do Minho)
Ricardo Machado (Univ. do Minho)
João Miguel Fernandes (Univ. do Minho)


Doctoral Symposium:

Chair:

Ricardo Goncalves(UNINOVA)

Vice-Chairs:

Jenny Harding (Univ Loughborough), João Sarraipa (UNINOVA).
   
Local Organizing Committee:


Adriana Cunha
Carlos Monteiro
Daniel Pimenta
Diogo Gonçalves
Emanuel Miron
João Ferrão
João Sousa
Luis Figueiredo
Luis Monteiro
Sara Cortez
Sérgio Costa
Vitor Lopes